|
|
Barth, Richard. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Barth, Richard. A Ragged Plot [Large Print] Thorndike Press 1981 896214680 LARGE PRINT hardcover Good, former library, general shelf wear, text is clean, good reading copy Large Print Edition. When Luiz, the aging Yankee Stadium grounds keeper is found murdered in his apartment, Margaret once again teams up with Seargeant Schaeffer of the 81st Precinct to trap the murderer. LARGE PRINT::Mystery Price:
13.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Barth, Richard. A Ragged Plot [Large Print] Thorndike Press 1981 896214680 Largeprint hardcover Very Good, former library, text and cover are clean and bright, tight binding. Large Print Edition. When Luiz, the aging Yankee Stadium grounds keeper is found murdered in his apartment, Margaret once again teams up with Seargeant Schaeffer of the 81st Precinct to trap the murderer. LARGE PRINT::Mystery Price:
17.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Barth, Richard. Blood Doesn't Tell [Large Print] Thorndike Pr (Largeprint) 1989 896219208 Largeprint hardcover Very Good/Very Good, former library with very few markings, cover and text are exceptionally clean and bright, tight binding. Large Print Edition. Brings back the sprightly 72-year-old amateur sleuth. Margaret Binton. During her routine volunteer rounds at a Manhattan hospital, she has discovered a room full of healthy infants and toddlers awaiting adoption. LARGE PRINT::Mystery Price:
18.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Barth, Richard. Deadly Climate [Large Print] Thorndike Pr (Largeprint) 1988 896211851 Largeprint hardcover Good+, former library, light edge wear, text is clean and bright. Large Print Edition. In order to pay the taxes on a fully equipped RV which she won in a church raffle, Margaret's friends convince her to drive it to Florida to sell in a more favorable market. LARGE PRINT::Fiction Price:
17.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Barth, Richard Deathics: A Margaret Binton Mystery Thorndike Pr (Largeprint) 1993 1560547413 / 9781560547419 Largeprint paperback Good, former library, light shelf wear, tight bindinGood, good reading copy. Large Print Edition. Feisty 72-year-old Manhattanite Margaret Binton and her troop of wily senior sleuths investigate the death of a young writer in this charming seventh series entry (after Blood Doesn't Tell ). LARGE PRINT::Fiction Price:
17.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Barth, Richard. Jumper [Large Print] Beeler Large Print 2001 1574903438 / 9781574903430 Largeprint hardcover Very Good, former library with few markings, cover and text are clean and bright, tight binding. Large Print Edition. Richard Barth departs from his popular series featuring elderly sleuth Margaret Binton to introduce Dr. Samuel Garvey, the best and most daring roller coaster designer in the country, and to take his readers on the ride of their lives. Garvey is now at work on his masterpiece, the Jumper, for the Angelus Corporation in Texas. The Jumper will do just that-the two cars will jump tracks with each other in the middle of the ride travelling over a 60 foot gap 75 feet in the air. This is the ride that will make or break Garvey as a designer and he is taking every step to insure that it is successful. LARGE PRINT::Fiction Price:
24.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Barth, Richard. Jumper [Large Print] Beeler Large Print 2001 1574903438 / 9781574903430 Largeprint hardcover Very Good, former library with few markings, cover and text are clean and bright, tight binding. Large Print Edition. Richard Barth departs from his popular series featuring elderly sleuth Margaret Binton to introduce Dr. Samuel Garvey, the best and most daring roller coaster designer in the country, and to take his readers on the ride of their lives. Garvey is now at work on his masterpiece, the Jumper, for the Angelus Corporation in Texas. The Jumper will do just that-the two cars will jump tracks with each other in the middle of the ride travelling over a 60 foot gap 75 feet in the air. This is the ride that will make or break Garvey as a designer and he is taking every step to insure that it is successful. LARGE PRINT::Fiction Price:
24.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Barth, Richard. One Dollar Death [Large Print] Thorndike Pr (Largeprint) 1983 896214192 LARGE PRINT hardcover Fair, spine lean, former library, general shelf wear, reading copy only. Large Print Edition. The mysterious murder of an elderly woman and a missing rare coin draw the wily widow into the fashionable world of numismatics. LARGE PRINT::Fiction Price:
13.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Barth, Richard. One Dollar Death [Large Print] Thorndike Pr (Largeprint) 1983 896214192 Largeprint hardcover Good, former library, spine lean, text is clean, good reading copy. Large Print Edition. The mysterious murder of an elderly woman and a missing rare coin draw the wily widow into the fashionable world of numismatics. LARGE PRINT::Fiction Price:
13.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Barth, Richard. The Condo Kill: a Margaret Binton Mystery [Large Print] Thorndike Pr (Largeprint) 1986 896217094 Largeprint hardcover Very Good, former library with very few markings, cover and text are exceptionally clean and bright, tight binding. Large Print Edition. When Margaret Binton's old friend Thelma Winter breaks down over her bingo card, Margaret takes on an unscrupulous developer whose plans for a luxury condominium include tearing down Thelma's apartment building. LARGE PRINT::Fiction Price:
14.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Barth, Richard. The Final Shot [LARGE PRINT] Thorndike Pr (Largeprint) 1993 1560545542 / 9781560545545 Largeprint library Very Good, former library with very few markings, cover and text are exceptionally clean and bright, tight binding. Large Print Edition. Barth continues to explore the New York crime scene, once again without his engaging senior citizen sleuth Margaret Binton. This outing's hero is Costas Agonomou--Vietnam vet, 18 years in the NYPD, now on unpaid suspension for killing an unarmed suspect. His onetime mentor Verne, a retired cop, who heads the security force at Brooklyn's St. Bartlett's College, gets him a job there. All is peaceful, if boring, until art Professor Ponzini gets killed in a workout room. LARGE PRINT::Mystery Price:
14.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Barth, Richard. The Rag Bag Clan [Large Print] Thorndike Pr (Largeprint) 1983 896214486 Largeprint hardcover Good, former library, general shelf wear, good reading copy. Large Print Edition. A bag lady is found murdered and the police find a thousand dollars stuffed in her shoes. LARGE PRINT::Fiction Price:
24.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Barth, Richard. on Agelesspages.com Barth, Richard. on Author-author.net Barth, Richard. on Bestbargainbook.com Barth, Richard. on Bookedformurder.com Barth, Richard. on Bookelope.com Barth, Richard. on Bookendsusedbooks.com Barth, Richard. on Booksnmorepa.com Barth, Richard. on Bookwebpages.com Barth, Richard. on Braintreeusedbooks.com Barth, Richard. on Buybookstoday.net Barth, Richard. on C-books.co.uk Barth, Richard. on Catpurrbooks.com Barth, Richard. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Barth, Richard. on Davesoldebookshop.com Barth, Richard. on Fatcitybookstore.com Barth, Richard. on Fiction-addiction.com
| Barth, Richard. on Fleamarketbooks.com Barth, Richard. on Gusbooks.com Barth, Richard. on Guthriebooks.com Barth, Richard. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Barth, Richard. on Magdalenbooks.co.uk Barth, Richard. on Mixdbooks.com Barth, Richard. on Montclairbookcenter.com Barth, Richard. on Mysteriousbookshop.com Barth, Richard. on Oddvolumebooks.com Barth, Richard. on Oldranchbooks.com Barth, Richard. on Oldscrolls.com Barth, Richard. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Barth, Richard. on Pagemaster-books.com Barth, Richard. on Patbookman.net Barth, Richard. on Pbkpalace.com Barth, Richard. on Pforpaperback.com
| Barth, Richard. on Rebook.us Barth, Richard. on Sceneofthecrime.net Barth, Richard. on Scifietc.com Barth, Richard. on Second-chance-books.com Barth, Richard. on Simpsonbooks.com Barth, Richard. on Springystreasures.com Barth, Richard. on Starrcatbooks.com Barth, Richard. on Thebookquest.com Barth, Richard. on Thebooksend.com Barth, Richard. on Used-and-rare-books.com Barth, Richard. on Usedbooksofalabama.com Barth, Richard. on Vintage-books.com Barth, Richard. on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|